By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Paris <> Vienna

FRENCH Trains > Europeqn Trains > German Trains > Paris <> Vienna

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Paris <> Vienna

Click to see Schedules    Paris <> Vienna    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Paris to Vienna via Salzburg, simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip. Reservations on Thalys trains are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Paris Vienna train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
 


 

Departure <> Arrival Stations

PARIS - Est
Nancy
Sarrebourg
Saverne
Strasbourg

 
Kehl

Munich-Pasing

Munich Ost (West)
Salzburg Hbf

Altnang-Puchheim

Wels Hbf

Linz
St Valentin

Amstetten
St Polten

Vienna Hutteldorf
Vienna Hbf

Travel Duration    
 

    

Approx.
Travel Time

Paris to :
Salzburg 10h40
Vienna 15h15

 

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Paris <>  Vienna   
Book your Night Train reservation in the USA now    
 

EN 263

Orient Express EN 262
Bar, Bike, Facilities for Handicapped

Outbound

  Return

17.16

PARIS - Est
10.27
20.10 Nancy 7.38
- Sarrebourg 6.47
- Saverne 6.40
21.48 Strasbourg 5.55
22.12 Kehl 5.45
3.02 Munich-Pasing 1.35
3.18 Munich Ost (West) 1.22
4.44 Salzburg Hbf 23.57
5.31 Altnang-Puchheim 23.07
6.12 Wels Hbf 22.49
6.28 Linz 22.33
6.46 St Valentin 22.15
7.07 Amstetten 21.53
7.41 St Polten 21.20
8.21 Vienna Hutteldorf 20.42
8.30 Vienna Hbf 20.34

This train runs daily

Special Days : During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your SNCF railway ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
 

FRENCH Trains - European Trains - German Trains

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide