By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Paris <>  Hambourg

Paris <>  Hambourg

Click to see Schedules    Paris <> Hambourg    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Paris to Hambourg, simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip. Reservations on Thalys trains are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Paris Hambourg train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
 



Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

Departure <> Arrival Stations

PARIS - Gare du Nord
Brussels-Midi

 
Liege
 

Osnabruck
Bremen Hbf   ( InterCityHotel )

Hambourg-Harbourg
Hamburg Hbf   ( InterCityHotel )

Hamburg Dammtor
Hamburg-Altona   ( InterCityHotel )

Travel Duration    

    

Approx.
Travel Time

Paris to :

Bremen

9h00

Hamburg

10h00

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Paris <>  Hambourg   
Book your Night Train reservation in the USA now    
 

NZ 237

Die Bahn Night Train NZ 236
Restaurant, Bar, Bike, Handi

Outbound

  Return

20.46

PARIS Nord 9.14
23.41 Brussels-Midi 6.09
00.52 Liege-Guillemins 4.54
4.58 Osnabruck 00.47
5.51 Bremen Hbf   ( InterCityHotel ) 23.49
6.37 Hambourg-Harbourg 22.59
6.52 Hambourg Hbf   ( InterCityHotel ) 22.47
6.59 Hambourg Dammtor 22.40
7.07 Hambourg-Altona   ( InterCityHotel ) 22.32

This train runs daily

Special Days : During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your SNCF railway ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>> USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
 

FRENCH Trains - European Trains - German Trains

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide