By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - TGV Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Paris <> Toulouse via Bordeaux

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > SOUTH-WEST TGV linesParis <> Toulouse via Bordeaux

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Paris <> Toulouse via Bordeaux

Click to see Schedules    Paris > Toulouse    Toulouse > Paris    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Paris to/from Toulouse via Bordeaux are Full Fares, one way for an Adult. Reservations on this train are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Paris Toulouse via Bordeaux TGV train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

France TGV map for Paris, Bordeaux, Toulouse. TGV train schedules, ticket tariffs and rapid secure onlin reservation at bonjourlafrance.com

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>> USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

Departure <> Arrival Stations

Airport-Charles-de-Gaulle-TGV
Marne-la-Vallee-Chessy-TGV-Disney
PARIS-MONTPARNASSE 1-2
Paris-Austerlitz

 
Massy-TGV
 
St-Pierre-des-Corps 
Châtellerault 
Futuroscope 
Poitiers 
Angoulème
Libourne 
BORDEAUX 
Agen 
Montauban 
TOULOUSE
   

Travel Duration

Approx.
Travel Time

Paris to :
Bordeaux 2h56
Toulouse 5h05

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Paris > Toulouse via Bordeaux    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    


TGV number  8501 8405 8505 5104 8511 5200
!!
8415/
8315
8519 8525 8535 5218 8441 8543 8445 8545 8451 8549 5222 8557 8565 8469 8579 3751
NB !! !! !! . !! Bike !! !! !! . Bike . !! . . . . Bike . . . . .
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Night
Airport-Charles-de-Gaulle-TGV Departure . . . 7.31 . 7.39 . . . . 13.44 . . . . . . 16.37 . . . . .
Marne-la-Vallee-Chessy-TGV-Disney Departure . . . 7.47 . 7.56 . . . . 13.59 . . . . . . 16.53 . . . . .
PARIS-MONTPARNASSE 1-2 Departure 6.15 6.45 7.25 . 8.20 . 9.15 11.20 12.15 14.10 . 15.15 15.50 16.10 16.20 17.15 17.20 . 17.45 18.25 18.50 19.25 .
Paris-Austerlitz Departure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22.56
Massy-TGV Departure . 6.57 . . . 8.31 . . . . 14.30 . . . . . . 17.30 . . . . .
St-Pierre-des-Corps Arrival . 7.47 . . . 9.22 . . . . 15.22 16.11 . . . 18.11 . 18.21 . . 19.46 . .
Châtellerault Arrival . 8.15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18.40 . . . . 20.16 . .
Futuroscope Arrival . . . . . 9.59 . . . . 15.57 . . . . 18.54 . . . . . . .
Poitiers Arrival 7.44 8.32 . . . 10.10 . . 13.41 . 16.11 16.52 . 17.38 . 19.08 . 19.03 . . 20.32 . .
Angoulème Arrival . 9.16 . . . 10.58 . . 14.26 16.15 16.57 17.38 . . . 20.07 . 19.49 19.56 . 21.18 . .
Libourne Arrival . . . . . . . . . . 17.41 18.24 . . . 20.51 . . . . 22.00 . .
BORDEAUX Arrival 9.24 10.24 10.24 . 11.17 11.55 12.09 14.21 15.30 17.11 18.00 18.44 18.48 19.13 19.16 21.11 20.19 20.46 20.54 21.23 22.20 22.24 .
Agen Arrival 10.25 a a . . a a 15.24 . 18.14 19.05 a a a a a 21.23 a a a . 23.32 .
Montauban Arrival 11.01 . . . . . . 16.03 . 18.51 19.42 a a a a a 22.04 . a a . 0.11 6.12
TOULOUSE Arrival 11.31 a . 13.59 13.16 . . 16.32 . 19.19 20.12 a a a a a 22.35 . a a . 0.42 6.41
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
-
-
-
-
-
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

1. This TGV does not embark passengers for Massy-TGV
2. This TGV does not embark passengers at the Futuroscope for Poitiers
3. This TGV does not embark passengers at Châtellerault for the Futuroscope
a.  Correspondence at Dijon on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA. For worldide reservations click below.
!!
   Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you book your SNCF train ticket.
Special Days
: During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World



Toulouse <> Paris via Bordeaux    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    


TGV number  8412 5260 89414 8416 5264 8422 8518/
8418
8528 8436 8444 8548 8558 8568 5292 5292 8580/
8480
8482 8583/
8584
8590 3750
NB . Bike . . Bike . . !! !! . !! . . Bike Bike. . . .
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar     Bar Bar Night
TOULOUSE Departure . . . . 5.27 . 6.12 9.16 . . 13.12 . 16.12 a a 17.37 a a . 22.20
Montauban Departure . . . . 5.53 . 6.41 . . . 13.40 . 16.40 . . 18.06 a a . 22.51
Agen Departure a a a a 6.31 a 7.19 . a a 14.16 a 17.17 a a 18.42 a a . .
BORDEAUX Departure 6.32 6.37 7.03 7.35 7.43 8.04 8.27 11.27 12.06 15.01 15.25 16.27 18.27 18.41 18.41 19.47 19.47 19.51 20.46 .
Libourne Departure . . 7.23 . . . . . 12.31 . . . . . . . . . . .
Angoulème Departure . 7.33 8.04 . 8.39 8.59 . . 13.11 . 16.20 . . 19.43 19.37 . . 20.47 . .
Poitiers Departure . 8.19 8.56 . 9.24 9.54 . . 14.02 . 17.10 . . 20.38 20.33 . . 21.34 . .
Futuroscope Departure . . . . 9.35 . . . . . . . . . 20.44 . . . . .
Châtellerault Departure . . . . . 10.11 . . 14.20 . . . . . . . . . . .
St-Pierre-des-Corps Departure . 9.02 9.38 . 10.23 10.42 . . 14.52 . 17.51 . . 21.22 21.22 . . 22.17 . .
Massy-TGV Arrival . 9.53 . . 11.13 . . . . . . . . 22.13 22.13 . . . . .
Paris-Austerlitz Arrival . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.28
PARIS-MONTPARNASSE 1-2 Arrival 9.30 . 10.35 10.30 . 11.40 11.25 14.25 15.50 18.00 18.50 19.25 21.25 . . 22.45 22.45 23.15 23.45 .
Marne-la-Vallee-Chessy-TGV-Disney Arrival . 10.35 . . 11.53 . . . . . . . . 22.51 22.51 . . . . .
Airport-Charles-de-Gaulle-TGV Arrival . 10.50 . . 12.07 . . . . . . . . 23.06 23.06 . . . . .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
-
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun


a.  Correspondence at Bordeaux on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA. For worldide reservations click below.
!!   Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you book your SNCF train ticket.
Special Days
: During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>> USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World    

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > SOUTH-WEST TGV lines

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide