By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - TGV Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Lille <> Rennes <> Quimper

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > BRITTANY TGV linesLille <> Rennes <> Quimper

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Lille <> Rennes <> Quimper

Click to see Schedules    Lille > Quimper    Quimper > Lille    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Lille to/from Quimper via Rennes, simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip.

Reservations on this train are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Lille Quimper TGV train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

 

France TGV map for Lille, Paris, Rennes and Quimper. SNCF TGV train schedules, ticket tariffs and rapid secure online reservation at bonjourlafrance.com

Travel Duration    

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

Approx.
Travel Time

Lille to :
Rennes 4h26
Paris to : .
Le Mans 1h15
Rennes 2h10
Quimper 5h30

Departure <> Arrival Stations

London-Waterloo 
Brussels 
LILLE EUROPE 
Douai 
Arras 
Amiens 
St-Quentin 
TGV-Haute-Picardie
AIRPORT-CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-TGV-DISNEY
MASSY-TGV


Le Mans 
Laval 
RENNES 
Redon 
Vannes 
Auray 
Lorient 
Quimperle 
Rosporden 
QUIMPER

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Lille > Rennes > Quimper    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    

TGV number  5209 5214 5224 5232 5236 5236 5236 5246
NB Bike  !! Bike  !! Bike  !! . Bike  !! Bike  !! Bike  !! Bike  !!
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
London-Waterloo Departure . . a8.39 a10.42 15.26 15.26 15.26 .
Brussels Departure . . a11.25 a12.58 a17.29 a17.29 a17.29 19.39
LILLE EUROPE Departure 7.13 9.00 12.33 14.47 . . . .
Douai Departure 7.34 9.24 . . . . . .
Arras Departure 7.50 9.42 . . . . . .
Amiens Departure . . b12.10 . . . . .
St-Quentin Departure . . b12.10 . . . . .
TGV-Haute-Picardie Departure 8.09 . 13.05 . . . . .
AIRPORT-CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV Departure 8.39 10.27 13.37 15.42 18.24 18.24 18.24 20.34
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-TGV-DISNEY Departure 8.54 10.43 . 15.57 18.40 18.40 18.40 20.50
MASSY-TGV Departure 9.27 . 14.21 16.31 19.16 19.16 19.16 21.31
Le Mans Arrival 10.14 12.05 15.10 17.20 20.05 20.05 20.05 22.20
Laval Arrival . . . . 20.46 20.49 20.49 23.01
RENNES Arrival 11.33 13.26 16.26 18.36 21.25 21.27 21.27 23.40
Redon Arrival c12.51 c14.29 c17.23 c19.29 c22.17 22.02 22.11 .
Vannes Arrival c13.17 . c17.50 c19.59 c22.43 22.29 22.38 .
Auray Arrival c13.30 . c18.03 . c22.56 22.42 22.50 .
Lorient Arrival c13.50 . c18.25 . c23.16 23.02 23.09 .
Quimperle Arrival c14.03 . c18.39 . c23.30 23.15 23.32 .
Rosporden Arrival c14.18 . c18.54 . c23.47 23.32 23.40 .
QUIMPER Arrival c14.33 . c19.00 . c0.01 23.46 23.55 .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
-
-
-
-
-
Fri
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
-
-
-
Sat
-

a.  Correspondence at Lille Europe on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
b   Correspondence at TGV-Haute-Picardie on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
c.  Correspondence at Rennes on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
Bike   Bikes are allowed on this TGV. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA
Special Days
: On certain days travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your TGV ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World



Quimper > Rennes > Lille  Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    

TGV number  5254 5258 5272 5272 5272 5280 5290
NB Bike !! Bike !! Bike Bike Bike Bike !! Bike !!
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
QUIMPER Departure . . 6.46 c6.35 6.53 c11.43 c15.49
Rosporden Departure . . 7.00 c6.48 c6.48 . c16.02
Quimperle Departure . . 7.15 c7.04 c7.04 . c16.16
Lorient Departure . . 7.29 c7.17 7.29 c12.19 c16.30
Auray Departure . . 7.49 c7.36 7.49 c12.39 c16.53
Vannes Departure . . 8.02 c7.50 8.02 c12.54 c17.05
Redon Departure . . 8.29 c8.19 8.29 c13.21 c17.37
RENNES Departure 6.10 7.12 9.10 9.10 9.10 14.35 18.40
Laval Departure 6.44 7.48 . . . . .
Le Mans Departure 7.35 8.38 10.34 10.34 10.34 15.56 20.03
MASSY-TGV Arrival 8.23 9.28 . . . 16.46 20.52
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-TGV-DISNEY Arrival 9.12 10.05 11.59 11.59 11.59 17.19 21.31
AIRPORT-CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV Arrival 9.26 10.20 12.14 12.14 12.14 17.35 21.47
TGV-Haute-Picardie Arrival . . 12.45 12.45 12.45 . 22.18
St-Quentin Arrival . . b13.50 b13.50 b13.50 . b23.10
Amiens Arrival . . b13.50 b13.50 b13.50 . b23.10
Arras Arrival . . . . . . 22.38
Douai Arrival . . . . . . 22.54
LILLE EUROPE Arrival 10.20 11.14 13.14 13.14 13.14 18.30 23.18
Brussels Arrival . a12.08 a14.05 a14.05 a14.05 a19.59 .
London-Waterloo Arrival . . . . . . .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
-
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
-
-
-
-
-
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

a.  Correspondence at Lille Europe on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
b   Correspondence at TGV-Haute-Picardie on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
c.  Correspondence at Rennes on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
Bike   Bikes are allowed on this TGV. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA
!!
   Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
Special Days : On certain days travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your TGV ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>> USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World    

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > BRITTANY TGV lines
 

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide