By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - TGV Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Ile-de-France  (Charles de Gaulle airport, Massy, Disney)
<>
Lyon <> Avignon <> Marseille <> Nice and Montpellier <> Toulouse

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > Ile-de-France TGV lines Ile-de-France <> Lyon <> Avignon <> Marseille <> Nice <> Toulouse

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Ile-de-France <> Lyon <> Avignon <> Marseille <> Nice and Montpellier <> Toulouse

Click to see Schedules    Ile de France > South - Avignon    South - Avignon > Ile-de-France    Travel duration

Charles de Gaulle airport map     Charles de Gaulle / Orly airport Shuttles 
Massy TGV map   Marne la Vallee -Disney TGV map


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Paris to/from Ile de France (airport Charles de Gaulle, Disney, Massy) and downtown Lyon, simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip.

Reservations on this train are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Ile de France Lyon TGV train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

TGV from IDF, Paris Charles de Gaulle airport to Lyon, Marseille, Nice, Montpellier and Toulouse.

Travel Duration    

 

Approx.
Travel Time

Paris to :
Lyon 1h55
Avignon 3h18
Marseille 3h35
Montpellier 3h50
Nice 6h20
Perpignan 5h28

Departure <> Arrival Stations

AIRPORT CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY TGV-DISNEY
MASSY-TGV
MASSY-PALAISEAU

LYON-PART-DIEU

Valence-TGV
Valence-Ville
Avignon-TGV
Avignon-Centre
Aix-en-Provence-TGV
MARSEILLE
Toulon

St-Raphael

Cannes
Antibes
NICE
Nimes
MONTPELLIER
Sete
Agde

Beziers

Narbonne
TOULOUSE
Perpignan


Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Ile-de-France (airport Charles-de-Gaulle, Disney, Massy) > Lyon > Avignon > Marseille > Nice > Toulouse    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    
 

TGV number 5102 5104 5112 5312 5110 5316 9826 5318 9830 9833 5218 5114 5322 5118 5118 5326 9834 5120 5120 TGV number 5122/ 5126 5125 5132 5143 5134 5136 5138 5140
NB . 1 . . . . 4 . . . 5 . . . . . . . . NB 9838 . . . . . . 6 .
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
AIRPORT CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV Departure 6.54 7.31 9.45 . 10.10 . 11.24 . 13.11 13.11 13.44 14.03 . 16.03 16.03 . 17.03 18.05 18.05 AIRPORT CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV Departure 18.45 18.45 18.45 19.24 20.06 20.06 20.42 21.37 21.37
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-DISNEY Departure 7.11 7.47 10.01 . . . 11.40 . . . 13.59 14.18 . 16.18 16.18 . 17.18 18.21 18.21 MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-DISNEY Departure 19.01 19.01 19.00 19.40 20.23 20.23 20.58 21.53 21.53
MASSY-TGV Departure . . . 9.48 . . . 11.30 . . 14.30 . 15.30 . . 16.29 . . . MASSY-TGV Departure . . . . . . . . .
MASSY-PALAISEAU Departure . . . . . 10.25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . MASSY-PALAISEAU Departure . . . . . . . . .
LYON-PART-DIEU Arrival 9.00 9.36 11.50 12.00 12.05 12.35 . 13.35 15.05 15.05 . 16.05 17.39 18.05 18.05 18.35 19.05 20.09 20.09 LYON-PART-DIEU Arrival 20.49 . 20.49 21.30 22.08 22.08 22.50 23.50 23.51
Valence-TGV Arrival 9.44 10.16 . 12.41 12.47 13.16 . 14.16 . 15.50 . . . . . . 19.46 20.50 20.50 Valence-TGV Arrival . 21.05 . . . 22.57 . . .
Valence-Ville Arrival . . . . . . 13.45 . . . . . . . . . . . . Valence-Ville Arrival . . . . . . . . 0.52
Avignon-TGV Arrival 10.17 . . 13.15 13.21 13.52 14.19 14.49 . . . 17.14 18.47 . . 19.47 20.21 . . Avignon-TGV Arrival . 21.40 22.15 . 23.17 . . . .
Avignon-Centre Arrival   . .                                 Avignon-Centre Arrival             . . 1.51
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Arrival .   . . 13.44 . . 15.12 16.30 . . . 19.12 . . . 20.44 . . Aix-en-Provence-TGV Arrival . . . . 23.39 . . . .
MARSEILLE Arrival 10.50 . . 13.47 13.58 14.26 14.55 15.28 16.46 . . 17.46 19.26 . . 20.25 20.58 . . MARSEILLE Arrival . 22.12 22.47 . 23.53 . . . .
Toulon Arrival 11.41 . . . . . 15.48 . . . . . . . . . 21.49 . . Toulon Arrival . . . . . . . . .
St-Raphael Arrival 12.28 . . . . . 16.44 . . . . . . . . . . . . St-Raphael Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Cannes Arrival 12.56 . . . . . 17.12 . . . . . . . . . . . . Cannes Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Antibes Arrival 13.08 . . . . . 17.23 . . . . . . . . . . . . Antibes Arrival . . . . . . . . .
NICE Arrival 13.25 . . . . . 17.44 . . . . . . . . . . . . NICE Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Nimes Arrival . 11.02 13.14 . . . . . . 16.35 . . . 19.31 19.31 . . 21.37 21.37 Nimes Arrival . . . . . 23.42 . . .
MONTPELLIER Arrival . 11.33 13.49 . . . . . . 17.01 . . . 20.01 20.01 . . 22.07 22.07 MONTPELLIER Arrival . . . . . 0.12 . . .
Sete Arrival . . . . . . . . . 17.19 . . . . 20.29 . . . 22.28 Sete Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Agde Arrival . . . . . . . . . 17.34 . . . . 20.45 . . . 22.44 Agde Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Beziers Arrival . 12.28 . . . . . . . 17.48 . . . . 21.00 . . . 22.55 Beziers Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Narbonne Arrival . 12.46 . . . . . . . 18.04 . . . . 21.17 . . . 23.17 Narbonne Arrival . . . . . . . . .
TOULOUSE Arrival . 13.59 . .             20.12 . . . . . . . . TOULOUSE Arrival . . . . . . . . .
Perpignan Arrival . . . . . . . . . 18.39 . . . . 21.56 . . . 23.56 Perpignan Arrival . . . . . . . . .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
-
Sat
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-
-
-
Fri
-
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
-
Sat
-
-
-
Fri
-
Sun
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
-
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
-
-
-
-
Sun
-
-
-
-
Sun
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
-
-
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-

1. This TGV also stops at Carcassonne
4. This TGV also stops at les Arcs, Draguignon
5. This TGV also stops at Bordeaux, Agen and Montauban
6. This TGV also stops at Lyon-Perrache

Special Days : Throughout the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW,click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World



 Toulouse > Nice > Marseille > Avignon > Lyon > Ile-de-France (airport Charles-de-Gaulle, Disney, Massy)    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    

TGV number 5158 9856 9856 5144 5162 5162 5264 5168 5166 5368/ 9864 9866 9868 5372/ 5376 5358 5180 5184 5187
NB . . . . . . 1 . . 5370 2 . . 5378 . . . . 5
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
Perpignan Departure . . . . . 5.26 . . 7.20 . . . 12.58 . . . . . .
TOULOUSE Departure . . . . . . 5.27 . . . . . . . . . . . 16.09
Narbonne Departure . . . . . 6.05 . . 7.59 . . . 13.35 . . . . . 17.24
Beziers Departure . . . . . 6.20 . . 8.16 . . . 13.51 . . . . . 17.41
Agde Departure . . . . . 6.35 . . 8.30 . . . 14.06 . . . . . .
Sete Departure . . . . . 6.51 . . 8.46 . . . 14.21 . . . . . .
MONTPELLIER Departure . . . . 7.18 7.18 . . 9.03 . . . 14.44 . . . . . 18.24
Nimes Departure . . . . 7.48 7.48 . . 9.32 . . . 15.14 . . . . . 18.53
NICE Departure . . . . . . . . . . 10.31 . . . . . . 15.35 .
Antibes Departure . . . . . . . . . . 10.47 . . . . . . 15.51 .
Cannes Departure . . . . . . . . . . 11.00 . . . . . . 16.03 .
St-Raphael Departure . . . . . . . . . . 11.26 . . . . . . 16.29 .
Toulon Departure . . 5.15 . . . . 8.06 . . 12.21 . . . . . . 17.18 .
MARSEILLE Departure 5.20 6.09 6.09 7.39 . . . 8.55 . 11.41 13.12 13.52 . 15.01 15.52 16.39 17.15 18.09 .
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Departure 5.36 . . 7.55 . . . 9.09 . 11.56 . 14.07 . 15.16 . . 17.33 . .
Avignon-TGV Departure 5.59 6.39 6.39 . . . . 9.32 . 12.17 13.42 14.28 . 15.38 16.24 17.14 . 18.41 .
Valence-Ville Departure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Valence-TGV Departure 6.36 7.13 7.13 . 8.36 8.36 . 10.06 . 12.51 14.21 15.02 15.59 16.12 17.01 . . 19.15 19.40
LYON-PART-DIEU Departure . 7.56 7.56 9.22 9.22 9.22 . 10.51 10.51 13.35 . 15.46 16.40 16.56 17.44 18.40 18.56 19.56 20.20
MASSY-PALAISEAU Arrival . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19.51 . . . .
MASSY-TGV Arrival . . . . . . 11.13 . . 15.45 . . . 18.58 . 20.44 . . .
MARNE-LA-VALLEE-CHESSY-DISNEY Arrival 8.36 9.47 9.47 11.07 11.07 11.07 11.53 12.39 12.39 . 16.25 . 18.29 . . . 20.47 21.46 22.10
AIRPORT CHARLES-DE-GAULLE-TGV Arrival 8.52 10.04 10.04 11.21 11.21 11.21 12.07 12.55 12.55 . 16.42 17.44 18.45 . . . 21.04 22.04 22.26
          Days this train runs

         
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
-
-
-
Tu-Th
Fri
-
Sun
Mon
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
-
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun


1. This TGV also stops at Montauban, Agen and Bordeaux
2. This TGV also stops at les Arcs-Draguignon
5. This TGV also stops at Carcassonne

Special Days : Throughout the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>> USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World    
 

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > Ile-de-France TGV lines

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide