By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - TGV Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from : Bordeaux <> Toulouse <> Montpellier <> Dijon

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > LYON TGV linesBordeaux <> Toulouse <> Montpellier <> Dijon

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Bordeaux <> Toulouse <> Montpellier <> Dijon

Click to see Schedules    Bordeaux > Dijon    Dijon > Bordeaux    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Bordeaux to/from Toulouse, Montpellier and Dijon, simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip.

Reservations on this train are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Bordeaux Toulouse Montpellier Dijon TGV train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World

France trains TGV map for Bordeaux, Toulouse, Montpellier and Dijon. Find French train schedules, tickets and online secure reservations at www.bonjourlafrance.com

Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now

Departure <> Arrival Stations

    Perpignan
    BORDEAUX
    Agen
    TOULOUSE
    Carcassonne
    Narbonne
    Beziers
    Agde
    Sete
    MONTPELLIER
    Nimes
    Lyon-Part-Dieu
    Macon-Ville
    Chalon-sur-Saone
    DIJON

Travel Duration    

Approx.
Travel Time

Dijon to :
Montpellier 3h30
Toulouse 5h50
Bordeaux 8h30

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Bordeaux > Toulouse > Montpellier > Dijon   Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    
 

TGV number 7171
NB !!
Amenities Bar
Perpignan Departure a7.57
BORDEAUX Departure 5.12
Agen Departure 6.15
TOULOUSE Departure 7.14
Carcassonne Departure 8.11
Narbonne Departure 8.53
Beziers Departure 9.10
Agde Departure a9.13
Sete Departure a9.26
MONTPELLIER Departure 10.00
Nimes Departure 10.31
Lyon-Part-Dieu Departure 11.55
Macon-Ville Arrival 12.33
Chalon-sur-Saone Arrival 13.04
DIJON Arrival 13.40

    Days this train runs
 
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

a. Correspondence at Montpellier on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
!!
Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you reserve your ticket from the USA
Special Days
: Special Days : During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your SNCF railway ticket.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World


Dijon > Montpellier > Toulouse > Bordeaux    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    
 

TGV number 6813 5117
NB . .
Amenities . Bar
DIJON Departure 8.53 15.50
Chalon-sur-Saone Departure 9.29 16.25
Macon-Ville Departure 9.58 16.55
Lyon-Part-Dieu Arrival 10.33 17.34
Nimes Arrival 12.02 18.53
MONTPELLIER Arrival 12.38 19.23
Sete Arrival a13.31 a20.15
Agde Arrival a13.48 a20.29
Beziers Arrival a14.03 20.04
Narbonne Arrival . 20.21
Carcassonne Arrival . 20.52
TOULOUSE Arrival . 21.38
Agen Arrival . 22.42
BORDEAUX Arrival . 23.47
Perpignan Arrival a15.02 .

         Days this train runs
 
Mon
-
-
Sat
-
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

a. Correspondence at Montpellier on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
!!
Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you reserve your ticket from the USA
Special Days
: Special Days : During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you book your SNCF railway ticket.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World    
 

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > LYON TGV lines

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide