By TrainBy PlaneBy BoatBy BusBy Car

France Train Travel - TGV Schedules, Fares & Tickets

to <> from :  Nice  <>  Marseille  <>  Dijon  <>  Metz
 

FRENCH Trains > FRENCH TGV lines > MEDIT. TGV lines > Nice  <>  Marseille  <>  Dijon  <>  Metz

Previous page

All about France Trains : Europe Trains, TGV and regular Corail train schedules, maps, tariffs. Plan your France Train Travel at BonjourLaFrance then make a secure, rapid online train ticket reservation and get your tickets delivered to your doorstep. CLICK the IMAGE to see FRANCE TRAIN TRAVEL

TGV · Other French Trains · Europe Trains · Passes · Paris
France Train Map · Stations · Tips · FAQ · Airport Shuttles

Buy Train
Tickets in
:

USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World
Bookmark BonjourLaFrance · Tell a Friend · Print Page · Contact Us

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS

Nice  <>  Marseille  <>  Dijon  <>  Metz

Click to see Schedules    Nice > Metz    Metz > Nice    Travel duration


Zoom in to display MORE train stations.... Click on your departure station icon and
click on a link in the bubble to obtain a typical weekly schedule

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Nice to Metz via Marseille and Dijon , simply click on the link for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. By clicking on these links and inserting your itinerary you will see exact schedules and ticket prices for your France Train trip.

Reservations on this train are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket. Schedules below are given for reference only... final times are available from the official vendor. Click here to buy your Nice Metz TGV train tickets in the USA.

If you have a Rail Pass, are a Senior or Youth you can get reduced fares. All these and other reduced rates are clearly indicated by the official vendor when you purchase your TGV train ticket in the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW,click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World


sncf tgv map for france train travel


Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now

 

Departure <> Arrival Stations

NICE
Antibes
Cannes
St-Raphaël
Les Arcs-Draguignan
Toulon
MARSEILLE
Aix-en-Provence-TGV
Avignon-TGV
Valence-TGV
Lyon-Part-Dieu


Mâcon-Ville
Chalon-sur-Sâone
DIJON
Nancy
METZ

Travel Duration

    

Approx.
Travel Time

Nice to :
Marseille 2h44
Lyon 4h29
Metz 9h06

How to 
read the "24 hour clock"

  0.00 to 11:59 is AM  6:35 = 6:35 am
12:00 to 23.59 is PM 19:14 (-12.00) = 7:14 pm
simply deduct 12 from 19 to get " pm" time

Nice  >  Marseille  >  Dijon  >  Metz    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    
 

TGV number 6852 5198 6876
NB . . !!
Amenities . Bar Bar
NICE Departure . 9.24 16.34
Antibes Departure . 9.42 16.50
Cannes Departure . 9.55 17.03
St-Raphael Departure . 10.21 17.30
Les Arcs-Draguignan Departure . a10.07 a17.12
Toulon Departure . 11.15 18.25
MARSEILLE Departure 6.52 12.00 19.18
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Arrival 7.07 . .
Avignon-TGV Departure 7.31 12.41 .
Valence-TGV Arrival 8.08 . 20.20
Lyon-Part-Dieu Departure 8.51 13.53 21.04
Macon-Ville Arrival 9.18 14.21 21.33
Chalon-sur-Saone Departure 9.49 14.50 22.03
DIJON Departure 10.30 15.26 22.42
Nancy Arrival . 17.44 .
METZ Arrival . 18.30 .
          Days this train runs

    
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

a. Correspondence at Toulon on certain days. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.
!!
Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you reserve your ticket  
Special Days
: During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World


Metz  >  Dijon  >  Marseille  >  Nice    Book your French TGV reservation in the USA now    

TGV number 6807 5148 6829
NB . . !!
Amenities   Bar Bar
METZ Departure . 6.47 .
Nancy Departure . 7.37 .
DIJON Departure 6.32. 10.03 16.40
Chalon-sur-Saone Departure 7.10. 10.40 17.22
Macon-Ville Departure 7.38. 11.07 17.54
Lyon-Part-Dieu Departure 8.15 11.36 18.35
Valence-TGV Departure 8.57 . 19.21
Avignon-TGV Arrival 9.33 12.46 .
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Departure 9.57 . .
MARSEILLE Arrival 10.12 13.18 20.25
Toulon Departure . 14.09 21.16
Les Arcs-Draguignan Arrival . . .
St-Raphael Departure . 15.06 22.11
Cannes Departure . 15.32 22.37
Antibes Arrival . 15.45 22.50
NICE Arrival . 16.03 23.06
          Days this train runs

        
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu-Th
Fri
Sat
Sun

!! Because of maintenance at certain time the schedule for this TGV will be modified. Check exact times when you reserve your ticket
Special Days
: During certain days of the year travel times and prices could change. Verify when you reserve your ticket from the USA.

Book your France Train Tickets NOW, click on your country/area link >>>   USA · UK · AR · AU · BE-fr · BE-nl · BR · CA · Caribbean · CH-de  CH-fr · DE · ES · FRANCE · HK · IL · IN · IT · JP · MX · NL · NZ · RSA · SG · Español · Português · 中国 · 香港 · 日本 · 한국 · 新加坡 · Rest of the World    

FRENCH Trains  -  FRENCH TGV lines  -  MEDITERRANEAN TGV lines

Home · Travel · Lodging · France Tourism · Regions · Paris · France-Information  France Facts
Taste of France · Shopping · Download Freeware · Contact Us · Site Map

Copyright 1998-2014 © Bonjour La France  --  All Rights Reserved Worldwide